Snowstyle NSRT

Results Archive


Qualifiers to the Finals at Epsom college on 19th March from all regions:

U8
Akeley Wood
Gayhurst
St Columba’s
St Faiths
Priory
Cumnor House
Shrewsbury House
Widford Lodge
St Cedd’s
Thomas’s Clapham
QEG’s
U9
St Faith’s
QEGS
The Croft
The Paragon
Milbourne Lodge
St George’s Weybridge
Heath Mount
Haberdashers’ Aske’s
Rokeby
Shrewsbury House
Hazelwood
Thomas’s Fulham
Chinthurst
Thomas’s Clapham
St Cedd’s
U10
St Faith’s
Akeley Wood
Winchester House
Wellingborough
St Piran’s
Milbourne Lodge
Stamford Junior
Cumnor House
Hoe Bridge
Wetherby
Shrewsbury House
Chafyn Grove
The New Beacon
Chinthurst
Thomas’s Clapham
U11
QEGS
Eversfield
Bilton Grange
Bronte House
St John’s College
Wellingborough
Dame Bradbury’s
Priory
Stamford Junior
St George’s Weybridge
Homefield
King’s House
Ludgrove
Shrewsbury House
Falcons
Widford Lodge
Thomas’s Clapham
The New Beacon
Hurstpierpoint
U13
Cumnor House
Falcons
Hoe Bridge
Rokeby
King’s House
Thomas’s Clapham
Shrewsbury House
Wellingborough
Danes Hill
Yardley Court
Junior King’s Canterbury
Wetherby Prep

Qualifiers to the Finals at Epsom college on 19th March from South East (Epsom) Regional:

U8: St Columba’s, Priory, Cumnor House, Shrewsbury House

U9: Milbourne Lodge, St George’s Weybridge, Heath Mount, Haberdasher’s Askes, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House.

U10: St Piran’s, Milbourne Lodge, Stamford Junior, Cumnor House, Hoe Bridge, Wetherby, Shrewsbury House, Chafyn Grove.

U11: Priory, Homefield, Stamford Junior, St George’s Weybridge, King’s House, Ludgrove, Shrewsbury House, Falcons

 

Qualifiers to the Finals at Epsom college on 19th March from Midlands Regional:

U8s - Akeley Wood, Gayhurst

U9s - St Faith’s, QEGS, The Croft, The Paragon,

U10s - St Faith’s, Akeley Wood, Winchester House, Wellingborough

U11s - QEGS, Eversfield, Bilton Grange, Bronte House, St John’s College, Wellingborough, Dame Bradbury’s

Full results for the Wellingborough regional can be found here

Winners of 2016 National Schools Rugby Tournament

U8
National Champions

Thomas’s Fulham, King’s College Junior School (KCJS)
Runners-Up
U9
National Champions
Danes Hill
Runners-Up
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Wakefield (QEGS)
U10
National Champions
Shrewsbury House
Runners-Up
Ludgrove
U11
National Champions
King’s College Junior School (KCJS)
Runners-Up
Hazelwood School
U13
National Champions
Shrewsbury House
Runners-Up
Dulwich Prep

Winners of 2016 National Schools Rugby Tournament

U8
National Champions

Thomas’s Fulham, King’s College Junior School (KCJS)
Runners-Up
U9
National Champions
Danes Hill
Runners-Up
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Wakefield (QEGS)
U10
National Champions
Shrewsbury House
Runners-Up
Ludgrove
U11
National Champions
King’s College Junior School (KCJS)
Runners-Up
Hazelwood School
U13
National Champions
Shrewsbury House
Runners-Up
Dulwich Prep


Winners of 2015 National Schools Rugby Tournament

U8
National Champions

Chinthurst & Cranmore
Runners-Up Plate Winner
Daneshill
U9
National Champions
Shrewsbury House
Runners-Up
Dulwich Prep
Plate Winner
Chesham Prep
U10
National Champions
KCS Wimbledon
Runners-Up
Shrewsbury House
Plate Winner
Chesham Prep
U11
National Champions
Shrewsbury House
Runners-Up
Winchester House
Plate Winner
Kings House & Yardley Court
U13
National Champions
Kings House

Runners-Up

Shrewsbury House

Plate Winner

Harrodian & Downsend


Qualifiers for 2015 Finals of the National Schools Rugby Tournament

Under 8

Gayhurst
St Faith’s
King’s Hawford
Belmont Mill Hill
Chinthurst
Danes Hill
Donhead
Cranmore
Lanesborough

Under 9

Gayhurst
Ridgeway
Chesham Prep
Q.E.G.S
Yardley Court
The New Beacon
Shrewsbury House
Cranmore
St George’s (Wey)
Taverham Hall
Dulwich College Prep London
King’s House
Caldicott
St Columba’s

Under 10

Ridgeway
Fairfield
Akeley Wood
Q.E.G.S
The New Beacon
Widford Lodge
King’s House
Shrewsbury House
Cranmore
St Columba’s
KCS
Donhead
St George’s
Cumnor House

Under 11

Chesham Prep
Winchester House
Ridgeway
Q.E.G.S
Yardley Court
St Cedd’s
Cumnor House
King’s House
Shrewsbury House
Feltonfleet
Heath Mount
St Columba’s
KCS
Cranmore
Donhead
The Beacon

Under 13

Belmont Mill Hill
C.L.F.S.
King’s House
Feltonfleet
Shrewsbury House
Harrodian
Danes Hill
Downsend

Results of the finals of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament 2014

Under 8

Winner – Denmead
Runner Up – Thomas’s Clapham
Plate Winner – Gayhurst

Under 9

Winner – Shrewsbury House
Runner Up – KCS
Plate Winner – Cranmore

Under 10

Winner – KCS & The Beacon shared
Plate Winner – Shrewsbury House

Under 11

Winner – Q.E.G.S.
Runner Up – Donhead

Under 13

Winner – Shrewsbury House
Runner Up – Danes Hill
Plate Winner – Downsend

2014 Qualifiers from South East U8, U9, U10 (Epsom College)

U8 – Cranmore, Denmead, Danes Hill, Donhead, King’s House, Thomas’s Clapham
U9 – Belmont, Cranmore, Donhead. K.C.S. Jnr, St Columba’s, St George’s, St John’s Northwood, Shrewsbury House
U10 – Cumnor House, Kind’s House, K.C.S. Jnr, St Columba’s, St George’s, Shrewsbury House, The Beacon, The New Beacon

2014 Qualifiers from South East U13 (King’s House)

2014 Qualifiers from North and Midlands (Warwick School)

U8 – King’s Hawford, Q.E.G.S.
U9 – Akeley Wood. Chesham, Q.E.G.S., Rideway
U10 – Arnold Lodge, Gayhurst, Q.E.G.S., Warwick

 

Winner of the Finals of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament held at Epsom College held on Sunday 3rd March 2013:

Under 8:

Main Competition Winners: Donhead

Main Competition Runners up: Cranmore

Plate Winners: St Columba’s

Under 9:

Main Competition Winners: Shrewsbury House & Q.E.G.S. (shared)

Plate Winners: Cumnor House

Under 10:

Main Competition Winners: Shrewsbury House

Main Competition Runners up: Donhead

Plate Winners: Colet Court

Under 11:

Main Competition Winners: The Croft

Main Competition Runners up: St George’s

Under 13:

Main Competition Winners: Cheltenham Junior & Shrewsbury House (shared)

Plate Winners: Danes Hill

Winner of the Finals of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament held at Epsom College held on Sunday 4th March 2012:

U8 Winners: Denmead & Q.E.G.S. (shared)
U8 Plate Winners: The Beacon

U9 Winners: Denmead & Shrewsbury House (shared)
U9 Plate Winners: The Croft

U10 Winners: Warwick Junior
U10 Runners Up: Kings House
U10 Plate Winners: Cranmore

U11 Winners: Q.E.G.S. v Shrewsbury House (shared)
U11 Plate Winners: Lanesborough & Rokeby (shared) 

U13 Winners: Aldro
U13 Runners Up: Northcote Lodge
U13 Plate Winners: Beechwood Park

Qualifiers from the South East Regional qualifier of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament held at Epsom College:

U8 – The Beacon, Denmead, Donhead, Reigate St. Mary’s, St.Columba’s

U9 – Colet Court, Cranmore, Cumnor House, Denmead, Donhead, Homefield, Shrewsbury House, St. George’s

U10 – Cranmore, Danes Hill, Kings House, Northcote Lodge, Shrewsbury House, St. Columba’s, St. George’s, Yardley Court

Qualifiers from the South East Regional qualifier of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament held at Reigate St. Mary’s:

U11 – Cranmore, Danes Hill, KCS Junior, Lanesborough, Rokeby, The Beacon, Shrewsbury House, Thomas’s Clapham

Qualifiers from the South East Regional qualifier of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament held at Kings House School:

U13 – Aldro, Beechwood Park, Danes Hill, Kings House, Northcote Lodge, Rokeby and Shrewsbury House

Qualifiers from the North & Midlands Regional qualifier of the Lexus National Schools Rugby Tournament held at Warwick School:

U8 – Q.E.G.S. and Chesham Prep

U9 – Q.E.G.S. and The Croft

U10 – Gayhurst and Warwick Junior

U11 – Q.E.G.S., King’s Hawford, Bronte House and Chesham Prep

U13 – Barnardiston Hall

Qualifiers from the South West:

U8 – Bristol Grammar School

U9 – Bristol Grammar School, Ridgeway

U10 – Bristol Grammar School, Ridgeway

U11 – Blundell’s, Bristol Grammar School, Ridgeway, The Paragon

Nov 2016
20th

finals at epsom college 19th march

The finals will take place at epsom college on 19th march due to RFU guidelines for Club / School priority periods throughout the season. The qualifiers are:

U8
Akeley Wood
Gayhurst
St Columba’s
PriorySt Faiths
Cumnor House
Shrewsbury House
Widford Lodge
St Cedd’s
Thomas’s Clapham
QEG’s
U9
St Faith’s
QEGS
The Croft
The Paragon
Milbourne Lodge
St George’s Weybridge
Heath Mount
Haberdashers’ Aske’s
Rokeby
Shrewsbury House
Hazelwood
Thomas’s Fulham
Chinthurst
Thomas’s Clapham
St Cedd’s
U10
St Faith’s
Akeley Wood
Winchester House
Wellingborough
St Piran’s
Milbourne Lodge
Stamford Junior
Cumnor House
Hoe Bridge
Wetherby
Shrewsbury House
Chafyn Grove
The New Beacon
Chinthurst
Thomas’s Clapham
U11
QEGS
Eversfield
Bilton Grange
Bronte House
St John’s College
Wellingborough
Dame Bradbury’s
Priory
Stamford Junior
St George’s Weybridge
Homefield
King’s House
Ludgrove
Shrewsbury House
Falcons
Widford Lodge
Thomas’s Clapham
The New Beacon
Hurstpierpoint
U13
Cumnor House
Falcons
Hoe Bridge
Rokeby
King’s House
Thomas’s Clapham
Shrewsbury House
Wellingborough
Danes Hill
Yardley Court
Junior King’s Canterbury
Wetherby Prep

Age Groups:

Nov 2015
10th

Orders of play for North & Midlands Regional at Warwick

Here are the orders of play.  Click on links to download orders of play:

Under 8

Under 9

Under 10

Under 11

 

Age Groups:

Feb 2015
19th

Orders of play and pitch layout for 2015 Finals at Epsom College

Here is the orders of play for the Finals of the 2015 tournament at Epsom College.  Click on the link to download.

Under 8Under 9Under 10Under 11Under 13

Here is the link to the pitch layouts Pitches

Age Groups:

Jan 2015
14th

Orders of play for Hurstpierpoint, Epsom College & Kings House

Here are the orders of play for the regional festivals to be held at Hurstpierpoint College, Kings House School & Epsom College on Sunday 1st February 2014.  Please not these are still subject to change in case of any late drop outs.  Click on the relevant age group to see the order of play.

Hurstpierpoint: Under 8, Under 9, Under 10, Under 11, Under 13

Kings House Under 11, Under 13

Epsom College: Under 8Under 9 Pool A, Under 9 Pool BUnder 10 Pool AUnder 10 Pool BUnder 11

 

 

Age Groups:

Nov 2014
7th

Orders of play for Warwick 2015 Regional

Here are the orders of play for the regional festival to be held at Warwick School.  Please not these are still subject to change in case of any late drop outs.  Click on the relevant age group to see the order of play.

Under 8

Under 9

Under 10

Under 11

 

 

Age Groups:

Jan 2014
15th

Finals Orders of Play 2014

Here are the orders of play for the Finals (last revised 1/3/14).  Please not these are still subject to change in case of any late drop outs.  You are also reminded to please leave your dogs at home as there is a no dogs rule at Epsom College for Health & Safety reasons. Click on the relevant age group to see the order of play.

Under 8,  Under 9Under 10Under 11 first stagesUnder 11 second stagesUnder 13

 

Age Groups:

Jan 2013
27th

Kings House

Age Groups:

U13

Qualifiers for Finals on March 3rd 2013 at Epsom College Under 13

  • Beechwood
  • Danes Hill
  • Kings House
  • Lanesborough
  • Northcote Lodge
  • Rokeby
  • Shrewsbury House
  • Yardley Court

Mar 2012
4th

Finals 2012

 

Age Groups:

U13

U13 Winners: Aldro U13 Runners Up: Northcote Lodge U13 Plate Winners: Beechwood Park

U11

U11 Winners: Q.E.G.S. v Shrewsbury House (shared) U11 Plate Winners: Lanesborough & Rokeby (shared)

U10

U10 Winners: Warwick Junior U10 Runners Up: Kings House U10 Plate Winners: Cranmore

U9

U9 Winners: Denmead & Shrewsbury House (shared) U9 Plate Winners: The Croft

U8

U8 Winners: Denmead & Q.E.G.S. (shared) U8 Plate Winners: The Beacon

Feb 2012
26th

U11 at Reigate

Order of play (last revised 22/02/2012) (click to download)

U11 Pool A Reigate St Mary’s 26th February 2012
U11 Pool B Reigate St Mary’s 26th February 2012
U11 Pool C Reigate St Mary’s 26th February 2012
U11 Pool D Reigate St Mary’s 26th February 2012

Don’t forget to claim your complimentary tournament photo from the DE Photo stand, thanks to Lexus.

Visit the Lexus Control Point to purchase your programme and receive a complimentary travel mug. Free face painting also available for little visitors!

Age Groups:

U11
Feb 2012
26th

U8, U9, U10 at Epsom College

Order of play (last revised 22/02/2012) (click to download)

U8 Epsom College 26th February 2012
U9 Pool A Epsom College 26th February 2012
U9 Pool B Epsom College 26th February 2012
U10 Pool A Epsom College 26th February 2012
U10 Pool B Epsom College 26th February 2012

Don’t forget to claim your complimentary tournament photo from the DE Photo stand, thanks to Lexus.

Visit the Lexus Control Point to purchase your programme and receive a complimentary travel mug. Free face painting also available for little visitors!

Age Groups:

U10
U9
U8
Feb 2012
19th

Revised U13 South East regional qualifier at Kings House

Order of play (last revised 17/02/2012) (click to download)

U13 KHS 19th February 2012

Don’t forget to claim your complimentary tournament photo from the DE Photo stand, thanks to Lexus.

Visit the Lexus Control Point to purchase your programme and receive a complimentary travel mug. Free face painting also available for little visitors!

 

 

Age Groups:

U13

Qualifiers: Aldro, Beechwood Park, Danes Hill, Kings House. Northcote Lodge and Shrewsbury House

Nov 2011
13th

South West 2012

Qualifiers to follow

Age Groups:

U13

Some info goes here

U11
U10
Mar 2011
6th

Finals 2011

Winners of the 2011 Event

Age Groups:

U13

Won by Shrewsbury House (runners up Rokeby, plate winners Danes Hill)

U11

Won by Donhead (runners up Blundells, plate winners shared between Davenies, Barnardiston Hall)

U10

Won by Shrewsbury House (runners up Danes Hill, plate winners King Edwards)

U9

Won by Cranmore (runners up Gayhurst, plate winners The Croft)

U8

Won by Denmead (runners up Donhead, plate winners Danes Hill)

Feb 2011
6th

South East U13 2011

Qualifiers

Age Groups:

U13

Aldro, Beechwood Park, Chinthurst, Danes Hill, Junior Kings, Lambrook, Milbourne Lodge, Northcote Lodge, Rokeby and Shrewsbury House

Feb 2011
6th

South East U8-U11 2011

Qualifiers

Age Groups:

U11

The Beacon, Barnardiston Hall, Donhead, Holmwood, Junior Kings, St Columba's, St George's Weybridge, Shrewsbury House and Yardley Court

U10

Beacon, Danes Hill, Ibstock Place, KCS, The Mall (qualified as best 3rd place of 2 pools), Rokeby, Shrewsbury House

U8

All Regions: Barnardiston Hall, The Beacon, Bristol G.S., Chinthurst, Cranmore, Danes Hill, Davenies, Denmead, Donhead, Homefield, King's House, Lanesborough, Q.E.G.S., Rokeby, St Columba's, St Faith's, St Piran's, Thomas's Clapham and Thomas's Fulham

Feb 2011
6th

South West 2011

Qualifiers

Age Groups:

U13

St Johns on the Hill

U11

Blundell, Bristol G.S., St Andrew's Pangbourne and St Johns on the Hill

U10

Bristol G.S. and King Edwards

U9

Bristol G.S., St Andrews Pangbourne and St Johns on the Hill

Nov 2010
21st

North & Midlands 2011

Qualifiers

Age Groups:

U13

St Faith's

U11

Warwick, QEGS and Davenies (Davenies next best placed team also qualify)

U10

Warwick, QEGS and Norwich (Norwich next best placed team also qualify)

U9

The Croft, Winchester House and King's Hawford (King’s Hawford next best placed team also qualify)

Mar 2010
4th

Finals U13 2010

Age Groups:

U13

Won by Homefield, runners up St John's Beaumont - plate shared between Shrewsbury House and Cumnor House

Mar 2010
1st

Finals U8-U11 2010

Results

Age Groups:

U11

Winners shared by QEGS and Cranmore - plate won by Chesham Prep

U10

Won by St Columba's, runners up QEGS - plate won by The Croft

U9

Won by Shrewsbury House, runners up Cumnor House - plate shared by Thomas's Clapham and Winchester House

U8

Won by Lanesborough, runners up Denmead, plate won by St Faith's

Feb 2010
15th

Regional Qualifiers 2010

Qualifiers from all venues

Age Groups:

U13

Chinthurst, Cumnor House, Danes Hill, Feltonfleet, Hall Grove, Hall School, Hill House, Hoe Bridge, Homefield, Ibstock Place, Junior King's, KCS Junior, King's House, Milbourne Lodge, New Hall School, Northcote Lodge, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House, St John's Beaumont, St John's on-the-Hill, St Joseph's

U11

Beechwood Park, Blundell's Prep, Bristol Grammar School, Cheltenham, Chesham, Cranmore, Hall Grove, Hawthorns, KCS Junior, Kings House, Northcote Lodge, QEGS, Shrewsbury House, St Columba's, St Johns on the Hill, St George's Weybridge

U10

Bristol Grammar School, Cumnor House, Danes Hill, Dumpton, Hawthorns, QEGS, Ridgeway, Shrewsbury House, St Columba's, St George's Weybridge, St Olaves, The Beacon, The Croft, Thomas's Clapham, Warwick Junior, Yardley Court

U9

Bristol Grammar School, Caldicott, Cheltenham, Chesham, Chinthurst, Cumnor House, Danes Hill, Donhead, Dumpton, Lanesborough, QEGS, Shrewsbury House, St John's on-the-Hill,  St Columba's, Thomas's Clapham, Winchester House

U8

Barnardiston Hall, Bristol Grammar School, Chinthurst, Cranmore, Danes Hill, Davenies, Denmead, Donhead, Dumpton, Falcons School, Hall School, Homefield, King's House, Lanesborough, New Hall School, Q.E.G.S, Rokeby, St Columba's,  St Faith's,St John's Beaumont,  The Abbey, The Beacon, Thomas's Clapham, Thomas's Fulham

Mar 2009
6th

Finals 2009

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

U13 Plate winners - St Bedes
U13 Main winners - KCS Wimbledon/ Rokeby (shared)

U11

U11 Plate winners - Rokeby
U11 Main winners - Shrewsbury House/ Warwick Junior (shared)

U10

U10 Plate winners - The Beacon
U10 Main event runners Up - Claires Court (Ridgeway)
U10 Main winners - Shrewsbury House

U9

U9 Plate winners - Town Close
U9 Main winner - St George's Weybridge/ Shrewsbury House (shared)

U8

U8 Plate winners - Winchester House/ Homefield shared
U8 Main event runners Up - Donhead
U8 Main winners - Thomas's Clapham

Feb 2009
15th

Regional Qualifiers 2009

Qualifiers from all venues

Age Groups:

U13

St. Bedes Prep, Belmont-Millhill Prep, Bishops Stortford, Chinthurst, Cranmore, Cumnor House School, Davenies, Feltonfleet, Hall Grove, Hall School Wimbledon, Holmwood House, Homefield, St Johns, St. Joseph's College, Junior Kings School Canterbury, KCS Wimbledon, King's House, Milbourne Lodge School, The New Beacon, New Hall School, Norman Court, Northcote Lodge, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House, Thomas's Clapham

U11

Blundells, Chinthurst, Claires Court (Ridgeway), Crosfields, Cumnor House, Danes Hill, Donhead, Felsted Prep, St George's (Weybridge), Junior Kings, New Beacon, QEGS, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House, St Johns, Warwick Junior

U10

The Beacon, Bristol GS Jnr, Chesham Prep, Claires Court (Ridgeway), St Columba's, Cranmore, Denmead, Dumpton, Hawthorns, Gayhurst, St George's (Weybridge), QEGS, Shrewsbury House, Thomas's, KCS Wimbledon, Warwick Junior

U9

The Beacon, Cheltenham, Claires Court (Ridgeway), St Columba's, Cumnor House, Dumpton, Feltonfleet, Gayhurst, St George's (Weybridge), QEGS, Shrewsbury House, Town Close

U8

The Abbey, Barnardiston Hall Prep, The Beacon, Brentwood Prep School, Bristol Grammar School, Cranmore School, Cumnor House School, Danes Hill, Donhead, Dumpton, Farleigh School, Feltonfleet, Kings House, St Columba's, Chinthurst, Davenies, Hall School Wimbledon, Homefield, Holmewood House, Lanesborough, Rokeby, St Faiths, Thomas's Clapham, Thomas's Fulham, Winchester House

Mar 2008
6th

Finals 2008

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

U13 Plate winners - Chinthurst U13 Main event runners Up - Kings House U13 Main winners - Bishops Stortford

U11

U11 Plate winners - St John's (Chepstow) U11 Main event runners Up - Cumnor House U11 Main winners - Junior Kings

U10

U10 Plate winners - The Downs U10 Main event runners Up - Shrewsbury House U10 Main winners - Warwick Junior

U9

U9 Plate winners - Bristol G.S. U9 Main event runners Up - Shrewsbury House U9 Main winners - Gayhurst

U8

U8 Plate winners - Rokeby U8 Main event runners Up - St Columba's U8 Main winners - Chinthurst

Feb 2008
15th

Regional Qualifiers 2008

Qualifiers from all venues

Age Groups:

U13

Beechwood, Belmont Mill Hill, Bishops Stortford, Chinthurst, Cumnor House, Durston House, Farleigh, Feltonfleet, Hall Grove, Homefield, Junior King's Canterbury, King's Ely, King's House, King's Rochester, Lincoln Minster, Milbourne Lodge, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House, The Hall School, The Mall, Thomas's

U11

Beacon, Cumnor House, Felsted, Homefield, Kings College, Kings House, Junior Kings, Moulsford, St Columbas, St Johns on the Hill, Shrewsbury House, Warwick Junior

U10

Beacon, Bristol GS, Hill House, Homefield, Lanesborough, Kings College, Ridgeway, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House, The Downs, Warwick Junior, Yardley Court

U9

Beacon, Bristol GS, Chinthurst, Dumpton, Gayhurst, Hawthorns, Ridgeway, St George's, St Faiths, Shrewsbury House, Thomas's, Winchester House

U8

Abbey School, Bristol GS, Beacon School, Chinthurst, Cumnor House, Davenies, Dumpton, Farleigh, Feltonfleet, Lanesborough, Rokeby, St Columba's Prep, St Faith's, Thomas's, Town Close, Winchester House.

Mar 2007
6th

Finals 2007

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Main Finals Winners - Shrewsbury House (Surrey) Main Finals Runners Up - Kings Canterbury (Kent) Plate Winners - Lanesborough (Surrey)

U11

Main Finals Winners - Shrewsbury House (Surrey) Main Finals Runners Up - Bronte House (West Yorkshire) Plate Winners - St Columba's (Hertfordshire)

U10

Main Finals Winners - Crosfields (Berkshire) Main Finals Runners Up - St John's on the Hill (Monmouthshire) Plate Winners - Blundells (Devon)

U9

Main Finals Winners - Shrewsbury House (Surrey) Main Finals Runners Up - The Beacon (Buckinghamshire) Plate Winners - The Downs (Bristol)

U8

Main Finals Winners - Chinthurst (Surrey) Main Finals Runners Up - Davenies (Buckinghamshire) Plate Winners - Cumnor House (Surrey)

Feb 2007
15th

Regional Qualifiers 2007

Qualifiers from all venues

Age Groups:

U13

South East U13 (Old Reigatians) - Feltonfleet, Kings Canterbury, Lanesborough, Rokeby South East U13 (Shrewsbury House) - Kings House, Milborne Lodge, Shrewsbury House South West U13 -Moulsford, Norman

U11

South East U11 Pool A - Chinthurst, Lanesborough, Ridgeway, Shrewsbury House South East U11 Pool B - Davenies, Holmwood House, Rokeby, St Columba's Midlands & North U11 - Bronte House, Q.E.G.S., Warwick Junior, Winchester House (qualified as existing holders) South West U11 - Moulsford, Farleigh

U10

South East U10 Pool A - Crosfields, Homefield, St George's (Windsor), St Michael's South East U10 Pool B - Bishop's Stortford, Rokeby, Shrewsbury House, St Columba's Midlands & North U10 - Bronte House, King's Hawford, Q.E.G.S. South West U10 - St-John's on-the-Hill, Dumpton, Blundells

U9

South East U9 Pool A - Chinthurst, Homefield, Shrewsbury House South East U9 Pool B - Lanesborough, Ridgeway, The Beacon Midlands & North U9 - Bronte House, King's Hawford, Malsis South West U9 - Moulsford, The Downs, St. John's-on-the-Hill

U8

South East U8 - Chinthurst, Davenies, Hawthorns, Homefield, Rokeby, St Columba's, St Johns (N'wood) South West U8 - Bristol GS, Dumpton, Farleigh

Mar 2006
1st

Finals 2006

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Shrewsbury House Surrey

U11

Queen Elizabeth's G.S./ Birshops Stortford (shared) Yorkshire/ Hertfordshire

U10

Winchester House Northamptonshire

U9

Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire

Mar 2005
1st

Finals 2005

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Terra Nova Cheshire

U11

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

U10

Ridgeway Berkshire

U9

Winchester House/ Shrewsbury House (shared) Northamptonshire/ Surrey

Mar 2004
1st

Finals 2004

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Crosfields Berkshire

U11

Plymouth Prep Devon

U10

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

U9

Shrewsbury House Surrey

Mar 2003
1st

Finals 2003

Winners

 

Age Groups:

U13

U12 St Bede's Sussex U13 Chinthurst Surrey

U11

Chinthurst/ Birchfield (shared) Surrey/ Shropshire

U10

Shrewsbury House Surrey

U9

St George's. Surrey

Mar 2002
1st

Finals 2002

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Chinthurst/ Town Close (shared) Surrey/ Norwich

U11

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

U10

Bedford Prep. Bedfordshire

U9

The Downs/ Shrewsbury House (shared) Bristol/ Surrey

Mar 2001
1st

Finals 2001

Event cancelled due to Foot and Mouth outbreak.

Age Groups:

Mar 2000
1st

Finals 2000

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

U12 Millfield/Bromsgrove (shared) Somerset/ Midlands U13 Crosfields Berkshire

U11

The Downs Bristol

U10

Wolborough Hill Devon

U9

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

Mar 1999
1st

Finals 1999

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

U13 Crosfields Berkshire U12 Millfield Somerset

U11

Colston's Collegiate Bristol

U10

The Downs Bristol

U9

Wolborough Hill Devon

Mar 1998
1st

Finals 1998

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Note under 12 winner Chinthurst Surrey

U11

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

U10

King's Rochester Kent

U9

The Downs Bristol

Mar 1997
1st

Finals 1997

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Note Under 12 St Mary's Lancashire

U11

Chinthurst Surrey

U10

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

U9

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

Mar 1996
1st

Finals 1996

Winners

Age Groups:

U13

Note Under 12 Lambrook Berkshire

U11

Queen Elizabeth's G.S./ St. Johns Northwood (shared) Yorkshire

U10

Queen Elizabeth's G.S. Yorkshire

U9

Chinthurst/ Homefield (shared) Surrey